Thu
07/07
Thursday
07. July 2022


7.00 pm
Opening with the Vesperkirchenchor

Opening Theaterfestival Schwindelfrei

EinTanzHaus/plaza
Free admission
07/07
6.00 pm
Residency Showing

Von einem, der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernen

Theater Carnivore (Heidelberg)

Theaterhaus G7
07/07
8.00 pm
Residency Showing

Sisters of the Yam

Ore Arts (Mannheim/Heidelberg)

EinTanzHaus
07/07
from 8.00 pm
Performance

Schwesterstaat

RAMPIG (Mannheim)

Duration: approx. 105 minutes

Gathering point: Statue of the virgin mary at the house numer 14 in the street B2
07/07
9.00 pm
Conzert

Vincent Bababoutilabo (Berlin)

Pop/Free-Jazz/Funk

EinTanzHaus/plaza
Free admission
07/07
from 6.00 pm
Audio installation

Ortsbegegnung

Christoph Meyer (Mannheim)

EinTanzHaus, Theater Felina-Areal, Theaterhaus G7 and zeitraumexit
Free admission
Fri
08/07
Friday
08. July 2022


4.00 pm
Presentations and Talks

How we support each other

Residencies and mentoring at the Theaterfestival Schwindelfrei

Theater Felina-Areal
Free admission
08/07
6.00 pm
Residency Showing

Oxy-Gen/Z(8)

Lisa Bless (Heidelberg)

Theater Felina-Areal
08/07
Residency Showing

Sisters of the Yam

Ore Arts (Mannheim/Heidelberg)

EinTanzHaus
08/07
from 7.00 pm
Performance

Schwesterstaat

RAMPIG (Mannheim)

Dauer: approx. 105 minutes

Gathering point: Statue of the virgin mary at the house numer 14 in the street B2
08/07
7.30 pm
Audio Walk Performance

HANG OUT (premiere)

Eliška Brtnická (Prague)

EinTanzHaus/plaza
08/07
8.00 pm
Residency Showing

Von einem, der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernen

Theater Carnivore (Heidelberg)

Theaterhaus G7
08/07
9.00 pm
Residency Showing

TOOL

Rausch/Scheuer/Stockmeier (Mannheim)

zeitraumexit
08/07
9.30 pm
Film

Dancefilms Today

Christina Liakopoyloy, Delphina Parenti and Lisa Bless (Mannheim/Heidelberg) & with short films from Girls Go Movie

EinTanzHaus/plaza
Free admission
08/07
10 pm
Film

Skin Politics

Ore Arts (Mannheim/Heidelberg)

Gallery Maquis Mami Wata
Free admission
08/07
from 5.00 pm
Audio installation

Ortsbegegnung

Christoph Meyer (Mannheim)

EinTanzHaus, Theater Felina-Areal, Theaterhaus G7 and zeitraumexit
Free admission
Sat
09/07
Saturday
09. July 2022


6.00 pm
Residency Showing

Oxy-Gen/Z(8)

Lisa Bless (Heidelberg)

Theater Felina-Areal
09/07
from 7.00 pm
Performance

Schwesterstaat

RAMPIG (Mannheim)

Duration: approx. 105 minutes

Gathering point: Statue of the virgin mary at the house numer 14 in the street B2
09/07
7.30 pm
Audio Walk Performance

HANG OUT

Eliška Brtnická (Prague)

EinTanzHaus/plaza
09/07
8.00 pm
Residency Showing

TOOL

Rausch/Scheuer/Stockmeier (Mannheim)

zeitraumexit
09/07
Film

Dancefilms Today

Christina Liakopoyloy, David Kwiek and Lisa Bless (Mannheim/Heidelberg) & ith short films from Girls Go Movie

EinTanzHaus/plaza
Free admission
09/07
9.00 pm
Concert

Frau Sammer (Graz/Vienna/Mannheim)

Austropop/Post-Pop

zeitraumexit
Free admission
09/07
10.00 pm
Performance art

The Sin of Life

QuArtEer Collective (Heidelberg)

zeitraumexit
Free admission
09/07
10.30 pm - 1.00 am
Free admission
09/07
from 5.00 pm
Audio installation

Ortsbegegnung

Christoph Meyer (Mannheim)

EinTanzHaus, Theater Felina-Areal, Theaterhaus G7 and zeitraumexit
Free admission
Sun
10/07
Sunday
10. July 2022


1.00 pm
Coming Together

Round Table Discussions

With the artists of the festival

EinTanzHaus/plaza
Free admission
10/07
3.00 pm
Dance

RE-COVER

INTER-ACTIONS (Heidelberg)

EinTanzHaus
10/07
5.00 pm
Audio Walk Performance

HANG OUT

Eliška Brtnická (Prague)
family show age 12 and older

EinTanzHaus/plaza
10/07
6.00 - 7.00 pm
Performance

LAUTSPRECHER*INNEN

Al-Deen/Dautz (Mannheim/Stuttgart)

Theaterhaus G7
10/07
8.00 pm
Concert

Syreal (Mannheim)

World music/Fusion

zeitraumexit
Free admission
10/07
from 2.00 pm
Audio installation

Ortsbegegnung

Christoph Meyer (Mannheim)

EinTanzHaus, Theater Felina-Areal, Theaterhaus G7 and zeitraumexit
Free admission